• Football jump

  • Band at State

  • dance team 2

  • boys basketball

  • Equestrian Team

  • Cheer Superman

  • Girls basketball team

  • Hood Doing Good

  • SpringFest

  • Two Teachers

  • Girls Basketball Bench Support

  • Jazz Trumpet

  • Coach TJ

  • Sideline Store

  • leadership class

  • Three Amigos

  • Speech Winners

  • Softball dugout

  • Discus thrower

  • Barlow Sound

Sam Barlow High School Home Page
Print
« October 2017 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

 

"ONWARD TO EXCELLENCE!"
PRIDE Bear RingSam Barlow High School
5105 SE 302nd Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Phone: (503) 258-4850 Fax: (503) 258-4840
Gresham-Barlow School District


Activities & Athletics Office
Karyn Dougharity, Secretary
Phone: (503) 258-4895 Fax: (503) 258-4930

Dan Dalzell, Activities Director
503-258-4905
dalzell@gresham.k12.or.us



Barlow Speech Team
Nat'l Forensic League logo

Speech and Debate full practice and competition calendar!
Click here to view the Google doc of our complete calendar for 2017-18

2017-18 Barlow Speech & Debate Calendar
September 18 or 26 – Mandatory Parent Meeting – in the library at Sam Barlow from 6:30-8 PM.  
October 7 – Hood River Novice – at Hood River HS 
October 13-14 - Wilson High School – Wilson HS, Portland, OR 97219.  6:30 AM – 9 PM. 
October 14 - Sandy Invitational – Sandy HS  6:30 AM – 9 PM.
October 20-21 – Willamette University – Willamette University, Friday 5:30 AM – Saturday 10 PM.  
October 30 - Barlow Spooky BQD Tournament – at Barlow  2:30 PM – 10:00 PM. 
November 3-4 – MHCC Saints Invitational – MHCC    
November 11 – Sprague Invitational Debate – Sprague HS, Salem, OR 97302. 5:30 AM – 9 PM.
December 2 – Clackamas Edge/Cleveland Edgy Tournament   6:30 AM – 9 PM
December 8-9 – Ridgefield Spudder – Ridgefield High School  5:30 AM – 9PM. 
January 19-20 – Lewis and Clark Invitational – Lewis and Clark College  5:30 – 10 PM. 
February 2-3 – Linfield College – 5:30 AM – 10 PM Linfield College, McMinnville, OR. 
February 8-11 – Stanford University – Stanford University, Palo Alto, CA.
February 17-18 – U of O Tournament – at University of Oregon in Eugene
February 23-24 – Rose City Round Robin – Friday 3 – 9 PM, Saturday 7:15 AM – 9 PM. Lincoln HS
March 8 – Mt. Hood Conference Debate District Qualifier – 3:30 PM – 9:30 PM.  at Barlow
March 10 – Mt. Hood Conference IE District Qualifier – 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM. at Barlow
March 22-24 – NSDA North Oregon National Qualifier – 6:30 AM – 9:00 PM 
April 14 -  NSDA North Oregon Congress Qualifier – 5 :30 AM – 5: 30 PM
April 19-21 – OSAA State Tournament – Western Oregon University, Monmouth, OR. 
June 2 – Golden Mouth Awards – Barlow Auditorium  7:00 PM- 9:30 PM.  
June 16-23 – National Tournament – in Ft. Lauderdale, Florida

2016-17 Congress Tournament Dates
And watch here for the Congress dates. . .


If you have any questions, please contact Mrs. Wilczewski.
Email:
wilczewski3@gresham.k12.or.us
Phone: 503-258-4924
Disclaimer | Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2017 - Educational website content management